Belmont Banner

Riders from all over the country are shipping in to Belmont for Saturday’s lucrative card. Below is each jockey and their respective stakes mounts:

[row]

[column size=’1/2′]

Robby Albarado
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Shook Up

Junior Alvarado
Race 1 – The Easy Goer – Japan
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Sandy’z Slew
Race 5 – The Ogden Phipps S. (GI) – House Rules
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Bar of Gold
Race 8 – The Longines Just A Game S. (GI) – Lady Lara (IRE)

Angel Arroyo
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Effinex

Joe Bravo
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Brickyard Kitten
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – Big Blue Kitten

Javier Castellano
Race 1 – The Easy Goer – Stanford
Race 3 – The Woody Stephens (GII) – Two Weeks Off
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Spring to the Sky
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – V.E. Day
Race 8 – The Longines Just A Game S. (GI) – Ball Dancing
Race 9 – The Metropolitan H. (GI) – Honor Code
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – Twilight Eclipse
Race 11 – The Belmont S. (GI) – Madefromlucky

Cristian Demuro
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – Magic Artist (IRE)

Kent Desormeaux
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Shrinking Violet
Race 11 – The Belmont S. (GI) – Keen Ice

Victor Espinoza
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Sky Kingdom
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Oceanwave
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – Finnegan’s Wake
Race 11 – The Belmont S. (GI) – American Pharoah

Manuel Franco
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Bellarmine

Martin Garcia
Race 9 – The Metropolitan H. (GI) – Bayern

James Graham
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Call Me George

Julien Leparoux
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Ageless
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Neck ‘n Neck
Race 8 – The Longines Just A Game S. (GI) – Tepin
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – Hyper

Jose Lezcano
Race 5 – The Ogden Phipps S. (GI) – Wedding Toast
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Red Rifle
Race 8 – The Longines Just A Game S. (GI) – J Wonder
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – War Dancer

Paco Lopez
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Calamity Kate
Race 8 – The Longines Just A Game S. (GI) – Baffle Me
Race 9 – The Metropolitan H. (GI) – Pants On Fire

Rajiv Maragh
Race 1 – The Easy Goer – Combat Diver
Race 5 – The Ogden Phipps S. (GI) -Shayjolie
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Miss Ella
Race 8 – The Longines Just A Game S. (GI) – Photo Call (IRE)

Trevor McCarthy
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Danzatrice

Miguel Mena
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Cary Street

[/column]

[column size=’1/2′]

Corey Nakatani
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – Jack Milton

Irad Ortiz Jr.
Race 3 – The Woody Stephens (GII) – March
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Summation Time
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Micromanage
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Light the City
Race 8 – The Longines Just A Game S. (GI) – Discreet Marq
Race 9 – The Metropolitan H. (GI) – Tamarkuz
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – Slumber (GB)
Race 11 – The Belmont S. (GI) – Mubtaahij (IRE)

Jose Ortiz
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Helwan (FR)
Race 5 – The Ogden Phipps S. (GI) – Princess Violet
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Turco Bravo (CHI)
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – By the Moon
Race 9 – The Metropolitan H. (GI) – Noble Moon

Martin Pedroza
Race 9 – The Metropolitan H. (GI) – Private Zone

Edgar Prado
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – Legendary (GB)

Joel Rosario
Race 1 – The Easy Goer – Donworth
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Mosler
Race 5 – The Ogden Phipps S. (GI) – Rosalind
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Condo Commando
Race 8 – The Longines Just A Game S. (GI) – Filimbi
Race 9 – The Metropolitan H. (GI) – Wicked Strong
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – Biz The Nurse (IRE)
Race 11 – The Belmont S. (GI) – Frosted

Luis Saez
Race 3 – The Woody Stephens (GII) – Ready for Rye
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Ever Rider (ARG)

Ricardo Santana Jr.
Race 3 – The Woody Stephens (GII) – Cinco Charlie
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Unbridled’s Note

Mike Smith
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Something Extra
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Promise Me Silver
Race 8 – The Longines Just A Game S. (GI) – Sandiva (IRE)
Race 9 – The Metropolitan H. (GI) – Bay of Plenty
Race 11 – The Belmont S. (GI) – Frammento

Gary Stevens
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Wonder Gal
Race 9 – The Metropolitan H. (GI) – Kobe’s Back
Race 11 – The Belmont S. (GI) – Tale of Verve

Francisco Torres
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Channel Marker

Cornelio Velasquez
Race 3 – The Woody Stephens (GII) – Classy Class
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Wealth to Me

John Velazquez
Race 1 – The Easy Goer – Nonna’s Boy
Race 3 – The Woody Stephens (GII) – Competitive Edge
Race 4 – The Jaipur Invitational (GII) – Power Alert (AUS)
Race 5 – The Ogden Phipps S. (GI) – Untapable
Race 6 – The Brooklyn Invitational S. (GII) – Coach Inge
Race 7 – The Acorn S. (GI) – Curalina
Race 8 – The Longines Just A Game S. (GI) – Coffee Clique
Race 9 – The Metropolitan H. (GI) – Tonalist
Race 10 – The Manhattan S. (GI) – General A Rod
Race 11 – The Belmont S. (GI) – Materiality

[/column]

[/row]