Below you will find active jockeys Breeders’ Cup statistics:

JockeyMounts1st2nd3rdWin %ITM %
Albarado, Robby393218%15%
Alvarado, Junior50000%0%
Baze, Tyler140120%21%
Bejarano, Rafael755467%20%
Bravo, Joe150010%7%
Bridgmohan, Shaun140130%29%
Buick, William100110%20%
Campbell, Jesse20000%0%
Castellano, Javier816887%27%
Court, Jon90000%0%
Da Silva, Eurico80100%13%
Desormeaux, Kent895576%19%
Dettori, Frankie88116713%27%
Doyle, James30010%33%
Doyle, Sophie10000%0%
Espinoza, Victor583535%19%
Garcia, Alan261134%19%
Garcia, Martin2431013%17%
Geroux, Florent630050%50%
Graham, James80100%13%
Gryder, Aaron610017%17%
Gutierrez, Mario131108%15%
Guyon, Maxime60210%50%
Hernandez, Jr., Brian410025%25%
Juarez, Nik10000%0%
Landeros, Chris20000%0%
Lanerie, Corey40020%50%
Leparoux, Julien656569%26%
Lezcano, Jose2333113%30%
Lopez, Paco80010%13%
Luzzi, Mike70030%43%
Moore, Ryan4284219%33%
Navarro, Joshua10000%0%
Ortiz, Jose90110%22%
Ortiz, Jr., Irad 1721012%18%
Pasquier, Stephane210050%50%
Pedroza, Martin90220%44%
Perez, Fernando10000%0%
Peslier, Olivier2642215%31%
Pino, Mario10100%100%
Prado, Edgar745987%30%
Rosario, Joel7348125%33%
Saez, Luis120210%25%
Santana, Jr., Ricardo50000%0%
Smith, Mike1182211619%33%
Solis, Alex743844%20%
Spencer, Jamie190230%26%
Stevens, Gary1151017139%35%
Sutherland, Chantal50100%20%
Talamo, Joe311043%16%
Valdivia, Jr., Jose121128%33%
Van Dyke, Drayden10000%0%
Velasquez, Cornelio2951017%21%
Velazquez, John1491317189%32%